Norfolk Carpet Bowls Association

 

Home News Broadland West South North County Squad Archive Contacts Calendar

Norfolk Carpet Bowls Association Champions 2014

Norfolk Carpet Bowls Singles Champion
Singles Winner - Stephen Frost from Reepham Robins
Singles Runner Up - Colin Yarham from South Repps

Norfolk Carpet Bowls Pairs Champions
Pairs winners - Stephen and Matt Frost from Reepham Robins
Pairs Runners Up - Rosemary and Colin from Kenninghall

Norfolk Carpet Bowls Triples Champions
Triples Winners - Silvia, Aubrey and Valerie from Watlington
Triples runners up - Janet David and Mick from Wortwell

Norfolk Carpet Bowls Fours Champions
Fours Winners - Tony from Dilham, Rachel from the Saints, Gill from Overstrand and Sue from the Saints
Fours Runners Up - Colin Phyllis Vanda and Rosemary from Kenninghall

Champions Roll Of Honour
     
County Singles
2014 Stephen Frost Reepham Robins
2013 Stephen Frost Reepham Robins
2012 Not Played -
2011 Mick Fisher Wortwell
2010 Mathew Frost Reepham Robins
2009 Neil Barham Hindolveston
2008 Stephen Frost Reepham Robins
2007 Margaret Barnes Sea Palling
2006 Andrew Self Hindolveston
2005 Nan Woods Bergh Apton
2004 Margaret Barnes Sea Palling
2003 Colin Knox Kenninghall
2002 Colin Knox Kenninghall
2001 Neil Barham Briston
2000 Colin Trotman Briston
1999 Colin Trotman Briston

1998
Martin Oswick Hindolveston

1997
Michael Gooch Briston

1996
Doug Double Sea Palling

1995
Rene Empson Briston

1994
Martin Oswick Hindolveston

1993
Gerald Sutton Kenninghall
- - -
- - -
- - -
 
County Pairs
2014 M Frost S Frost
2013 M Frost S Frost
2012 M Frost S Frost
2011 G Hoskins C Knox
2010 Mr & Mrs Seabrook -
2009 D Carter M Fisher
2008 G Sutton C Knox
2007 Mr & Mrs Seabrook -
2006 M Barnes J Clements
2005 Mr & Mrs Love -
2004 M Barnes J Clements
2003 A Dodd R Dodd
2002 J Ward D Green
2001 Mr & Mrs Sutton -
2000 Mr & Mrs Sutton -
1999 J Parnell M Oswick
1998 R Chaplow F Fuller
1997 J Marshall T Marshall
1996 P Self I Temple
1995 V Bond D Vincent
1994 D Bayes T Bayes
1993 D Yarham T Edge
1992 B Reynolds B Williamson
1991 B Norman R Slingsby
1990 Mr & Mrs Carslake -
     
County Triples
2014 Watlington
2013 Watlington
2012 Southrepps Social
2011 Sedgeford
2010 Kenninghall
2009 Wortwell
2008 Antingham
2007 Kenninghall
2006 Reepham Robins
2005 Wortwell
2004 Old Buckenham
2003 Wortwell
2002 Reepham Robins
2001 Hindolveston
2000 Reepham
1999 Mundesley
1998 Blakeney
1997 Tasburgh
1996 Dilham
1995 Old Buckenham
- -
- -
- -
- -
- -
- -
- -
 
County Fours
2014 Dilham, Saints, Overstrand
2013 Kenninghall
2012 Southrepps Social
2011 Reepham Robins
2010 The Saints
2009 Reepham Town Football Club
2008 Hindolveston
2007 Kenninghall
2006 Reepham Robins
2005 Reepham Robins
2004 Old Buckenham
2003 Tacolneston
2002 Hindolveston
2001 Hindolveston
2000 Briston
1999 Colton
1998 Walsingham
1997 Blakney
1996 Field Dalling Harriers
1995 Wortwell
1994 Hindolveston
1993 Roydon
1992 Bergh Apton
1991 Bergh Apton
1990 Field Dalling
1989 Methwold
1988 Bergh Apton
     
The SLS Scrapagrene Trophy

2010-11
Kenninghall

2009-10
Kenninghall

2007-08
Sea Palling

2006-07
Sea Palling

2005-06
Wortwell

2004-05
Sea Palling

2003-04
Hockering

2002-03
Kenninghall Pandas

2001-02
Hindolveston Blues

2000-01
Kenninghall Pandas

1999-2000
Kenninghall Panthers

1998-9
Hindolveston

1997-8
Hindolveston

1996-7
Bergh Apton Tigers

1995-6
Methwold

1994-5
Methwold

1993-4
Walsingham

1992-3
Methwold

1991-2
Walsingham

1990-1
Walsingham

1989-90
Bergh Apton

1988-9
Bergh Apton

1987-8
Field Dalling Harriers

1986-7
Bergh Apton

1985-6
Bergh Apton

1984-5
Bergh Apton

1983-4
Marshland St James